Welcome Pack

Up to $7,500 with crypto

300% on first deposit + 250% + 200%

Lucky Tiger CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
30× bonus + deposit
Max bet
$10
Min deposit
$25 ($10 Neosurf)
Weekly withdrawal limit
$2,000

Lucky Tiger Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Codes and Free Spins

Lucky Tiger Casino bonuses cover a three-deposit welcome pack, no deposit offers, promo codes and daily free spins. The main welcome offer reaches $7,500 with crypto, while standard payment methods give a combined maximum of $6,000.

Lucky Tiger Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference number 365/JAZ, and uses 256-bit SSL encryption alongside independently audited RNG technology certified by Central Disputes System.

Welcome Bonus: three deposits with up to $7,500 in total

The Lucky Tiger Casino Welcome Bonus is split across your first three deposits. Crypto users can receive up to $7,500 in total, while standard payment users can receive up to $6,000. Each part has its own code, percentage and maximum bonus of $1,000.

DepositStandard paymentsCryptoCode
1st250%, up to $1,000300%, up to $1,000WELCOMEQUEST
2nd200%, up to $1,000250%, up to $1,000JUNGLEQUEST
3rd150%, up to $1,000200%, up to $1,000TIGERQUEST

The minimum deposit is $25 for each welcome offer. Neosurf has a lower $10 minimum. Crypto deposits receive an extra 50% compared with the standard bonus percentage shown for each deposit.

How to claim the welcome pack

Choose your payment method

Decide whether you want to use a standard payment method, crypto or Neosurf, then make sure your deposit meets the relevant minimum.

Enter the matching code

Use WELCOMEQUEST for the first deposit, JUNGLEQUEST for the second, or TIGERQUEST for the third. The code needs to match the deposit stage.

Make the deposit

Deposit at least $25, or $10 with Neosurf. The bonus percentage and maximum are applied according to the selected stage and payment type.

Check the active terms

Before playing, check the wagering rate, eligible games, contribution percentage and $10 maximum bet. These rules affect how much of your balance can be used for the offer.

The wagering rate depends on the game

Slots use 30x the combined bonus and deposit amount. Blackjack, Craps, Baccarat, Poker and Sic Bo use 35x. American Roulette and Roulette use 60x.

Welcome bonus rules worth checking before you play

The welcome offer uses the combined value of the deposit and bonus for wagering. For example, a $25 deposit with a 250% bonus creates a $62.50 bonus. The wagering base is therefore $87.50, and slots would require 30 times that amount, or $2,625, before the relevant bonus balance is cleared.

Game typeWagering rateContribution
Slots30x bonus and deposit100%
Blackjack, Craps, Baccarat, Poker and Sic Bo35x bonus and deposit86%
American Roulette and Roulette60x bonus and deposit50%

A game contributing 86% does not reduce the wagering requirement to 86%. Instead, only 86% of your qualifying stake counts towards the stated requirement. Roulette contributes 50%, so it takes longer to clear the same target than a slot stake of equal value.

Keep every bet at or below $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.
Remember that the first deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of 20x the deposit amount.
Use eligible slots, table games and speciality games for the welcome offer.
A welcome offer can be used once per player.
The casino may deny a promotion depending on customer gaming activity.
Winnings may be paid in increments.

Those limits are easy to overlook, honestly, especially the maximum bet. A larger wager can affect bonus eligibility, so keeping your stake at $10 or less is the simple way to work within the stated terms.

No Deposit Bonus: offers with $50 maximum cashout

Lucky Tiger offers a $20 no deposit bonus with 50x wagering and a maximum cashout of $50. It can be used on slots, table games and speciality games. There is also a 45 free spins no deposit offer, which carries the same 50x wagering requirement and $50 maximum cashout.

The promotion list also includes a $45 sign-up chip, a $100 Friday chip and a monthly BABYCHIP worth $20. A separate promo code, NEWLUCKY40, provides a $40 no deposit bonus.

What 50x wagering means

If a no deposit bonus is $20, a 50x requirement creates a $1,000 wagering target. If the bonus is $40, the same calculation creates a $2,000 target. The maximum cashout remains $50 for the stated no deposit offers, so clearing the requirement does not remove that cap.

Start with the cashout cap

Before accepting a no deposit promotion, note the $50 maximum cashout and 50x wagering rule. That gives you a clear picture of the offer before you begin.

Choose a bonus that suits your bankrollCompare the deposit match, no deposit offer and wagering target before selecting a promotion. A smaller offer can still involve a sizeable wagering requirement.

Promo Code: which code matches each offer

Promo codes are tied to particular promotions, so use the code that matches the offer you want. The three welcome codes apply to the first, second and third deposits, while NEWLUCKY40 applies to the $40 no deposit bonus.

CodeOfferMain term
WELCOMEQUESTFirst deposit250% standard or 300% crypto, up to $1,000
JUNGLEQUESTSecond deposit200% standard or 250% crypto, up to $1,000
TIGERQUESTThird deposit150% standard or 200% crypto, up to $1,000
NEWLUCKY40$40 no deposit bonus50x wagering and $50 maximum cashout

Enter the code during the relevant promotion process, then confirm the bonus value before you start wagering. For the welcome pack, do not use the first-deposit code on a later deposit: each stage has its own code and percentage.

  1. Select the promotion you want to use.
  2. Copy the exact code, including its letters and numbers.
  3. Enter the code with the matching deposit or no deposit offer.
  4. Check the credited amount and the applicable wagering terms.
  5. Keep your bets within the $10 maximum where an active bonus requires it.

Free Spins: daily quests and a seven-day streak

The Daily Quests, also called Jungle Quests, reward consecutive logins with an increasing number of free spins. Each day's reward can be claimed once per 24-hour period. You need to have made at least one deposit in the previous three days to claim the daily bonus.

DayFree spinsSpecial detail
115First day of the streak
220Book of Magic: Always Adventure
330Continue the streak
440Continue the streak
550Continue the streak
660Continue the streak
770Repeatable while the streak continues

Missing a day resets the sequence to day one. If you keep logging in on consecutive days, the seven-day cycle can continue indefinitely, with day seven remaining the 70-spin reward.

Free spin wagering and cashout calculation

Winnings from the Daily Quests require 40x wagering. The maximum cashout is six times the number of spins awarded. For example, 15 spins have a maximum cashout of $90, while 70 spins have a maximum cashout of $420.

There is also a 40 free spins no deposit offer on Wild Wild Safari. It has a $10 maximum bet, 50x wagering and a $50 maximum cashout. Slots contribute 100% towards this offer, while Roulette, Baccarat and Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Keep the streak simple

Claim each daily reward within its 24-hour window and make sure a deposit has been recorded within the last three days. Missing one day sends the streak back to day one.

Other deposit bonuses and how their terms work

Alongside the welcome pack, Lucky Tiger has deposit bonuses of 270% up to $3,000 with 35 extra spins and 200% up to $2,000. Both use a $10 maximum bet, a 20x maximum cashout based on the deposit value, and wagering of 35x the bonus plus deposit.

OfferWageringMaximum betGame contribution
270% up to $3,000 plus 35 spins35x bonus and deposit$10Slots 100%; Roulette 0%
200% up to $2,00035x bonus and deposit$10Slots 100%; Roulette, Video poker, Baccarat, Jackpot, Craps, dice and Crash games 0%

For the 270% offer, Baccarat and Jackpot games also contribute 0%. The wider rule is worth remembering: a game can be available to play while making no progress towards a particular bonus. Check the contribution percentage before choosing where to play.

Using bonuses responsibly with real-money play

Bonuses add extra play value, but wagering requirements mean you still need to stake real money and results are not guaranteed. Set a budget before you claim an offer and treat casino play as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

Choose a deposit amount you can afford to lose.
Read the wagering rate and game contribution before selecting a bonus.
Keep active-bonus bets at $10 or below where that limit applies.
Track your progress instead of increasing stakes to chase a result.
Use deposit limits, session time limits, loss limits or cool-off periods from account settings if you need a break.
Self-exclusion is also available from account settings.

Lucky Tiger Casino supports AUD, USD and CAD. The platform also provides 24/7 live chat, email and phone support, so you can ask about a promotion while it is active.

Check the terms before claimingPick the offer you understand best, confirm its wagering and cashout rules, and set your own spending limit before playing.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

How much is the Lucky Tiger Casino welcome bonus?

The three-deposit welcome pack reaches $7,500 with crypto or $6,000 with standard payment methods. Each deposit bonus is capped at $1,000.

What is the first-deposit promo code?

Use WELCOMEQUEST for the first deposit. It gives 250% with standard payments or 300% with crypto, up to $1,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum is $25 for the welcome deposits. Neosurf has a $10 minimum.

Does Lucky Tiger have a no deposit bonus?

Yes. A $20 no deposit bonus is available with 50x wagering and a $50 maximum cashout. The NEWLUCKY40 code provides a $40 no deposit bonus with the same stated wagering and cashout terms.

What is the Lucky Tiger free spins offer?

Daily Quests award 15, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60 and 70 free spins over a seven-day consecutive login streak. The day-seven reward repeats while the streak continues.

How much wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Daily Quest free spin winnings require 40x wagering, and the maximum cashout is six times the number of spins awarded.

What is the maximum bet while using a bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card during the active wagering period for the welcome and stated deposit offers.

Can I use roulette for bonus wagering?

Roulette is eligible for the welcome offer and contributes 50% towards its wagering requirement. For the stated deposit bonuses, Roulette contributes 0%.